Scientific staff

By activity  Alphabetically  By project

Forest ecology and silviculture
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Juris Zariņš Mg.biol.
Zane Lībiete Dr.silv.
Pēteris Zālītis Dr.habil.silv.
Jānis Donis Mg.silv.
Ģirts Razma Mg.(MBA)
Jurģis Jansons Dr.silv.
Ansis Actiņš Mg.silv.
Leonīds Zdors Dr.silv.
Baiba Bambe Dr.biol.
Uldis Zvirbulis Bc.silv., Mg.oec.
Aigars Jansons Mg.silv., Mg.envir.sc.
Guntis Gitendorfs
Linda Gerra-Inohosa Dr.biol.
Māris Laiviņš Dr.habil.geogr.
Mārtiņš Lūkins Mg.envir.sc.
Jānis Vuguls Mg.envir.sc.
Ilze Matisone Mg.geogr.
Guntars Šņepsts Mg.silv.

Forest tree breeding and climate change
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Mārtiņš Zeps Dr.silv.
Endijs Bāders Dr.silv.
Dace Auzenbaha Mg.biol.
Inga Zariņa Mg.silv.
Arnis Gailis Mg.silv.
Imants Baumanis Dr.silv.
Silva Šēnhofa Mg.silv.
Una Neimane Dr.silv.
Līga Puriņa Mg.silv.
Āris Jansons Dr.silv.
Oskars Krišāns Mg.geogr.
Anita Baumane Mg.sc.ing.
Juris Rieksts-Riekstiņš Mg.oec.
Jānis Smilga Dr.silv.
Toms Kondratovičs Mg.biol.
Māra Kitenberga Mg.silv.
Roberts Matisons Dr.biol.
Kristiāna Šica-Šteinberga Mg.envir.sc.
Ineta Samsone Dr.biol.
Linda Robalte Mg.biol.
Valts Vīndedzis Mg.silv.
Jānis Jansons Mg.
Juris Katrevičs Mg.sc.ing.
Pauls Zeltiņš Mg.silv.
Laura Ķēniņa Mg.silv.

Genetic Resource Centre
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Vilnis Šķipars Dr.silv., Mg.biol.
Angelika Voronova Dr.biol.
Anita Gaile Mg.math.
Dainis Edgars Ruņģis Dr.biol.
Ilze Veinberga Dr.chem.
Ilze Šņepste Mg.biol., Mg.sc.soc.
Viktorija Beļeviča Mg.biol.
Baiba Krivmane Mg.biol.
Agnese Gailīte Dr.biol.
Anna Korica Mg.biol.
Krišs Bitenieks Mg.biol.

Forest regeneration and establishment
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Arta Bārdule Mg.chem.
Andis Bārdulis Dr.silv.
Andis Lazdiņš Dr.silv., Mg.biol.
Mudrīte Daugaviete Dr.sc.ing.
Jānis Liepiņš Mg.silv.
Dana Purviņa Mg.chem.
Kaspars Liepiņš Dr.silv.
Kristaps Makovskis Mg.oec.
Jeļena Stola Mg.biol.
Dagnija Lazdiņa Dr.silv.

Forest entomology
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Agnis Šmits Dr.biol.
Zane Striķe Mg.biol.
Ingars Siliņš Mg.biol.

Forest phytopathology and mycology
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Tālis Gaitnieks Dr.silv.
Astra Zaļuma Mg.biol., Mg.silv.
Lauma Brūna Mg.biol.
Dārta Kļaviņa Dr.biol.
Natālija Burņeviča Dr.biol.
Kristīne Kenigsvalde Mg.biol.

Forest operations and energy
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Kaspars Polmanis Mg.silv.
Agris Zimelis Mg.sc.ing.
Modris Okmanis Mg.silv.
Andis Lazdiņš Dr.silv., Mg.biol.
Valentīns Lazdāns Mg.silv.
Santa Kalēja Mg.silv.
Gints Spalva Mg.silv.
Ainārs Lupiķis Mg.silv.
Guna Petaja Mg.biol.

Wildlife management
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Guna Bagrade Dr.biol.
Samantha Jane Howlett Mg.
Gundega Done Mg.biol.
Arvīds Priedītis Dr.biol.
Jānis Baumanis Dr.silv., Mg.envir.sc.
Aivars Ornicāns Mg.biol.
Jānis Ozoliņš Dr.biol.
Agrita Žunna Mg.biol.
Alda Stepanova Mg.biol.
Mārtiņš Lūkins Mg.envir.sc.
Digna Pilāte Dr.biol.
Jurģis Šuba Dr.biol.

Forest products processing
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Ausma Marija Korica Mg.silv.
Ojārs Polis Mg.chem.
Kaspars Spalvis Mg.sc.ing.

National Forest Inventory
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Juris Zariņš Mg.biol.
Raimonds Putniņš Mg.envir.sc., Bc.silv.
Ģirts Razma Mg.(MBA)
Jurģis Jansons Dr.silv.
Ansis Actiņš Mg.silv.
Uldis Zvirbulis Bc.silv., Mg.oec.
Andis Adamovičs Mg.silv.
Aigars Jansons Mg.silv., Mg.envir.sc.
Guntis Gitendorfs

Other areas
Name Surname Grade E-mail

Without specific activity
Name Surname Grade E-mail

Copyright © 2008 LVMI Silava. All rights reserved.