Scientific staff

By activity  Alphabetically  By project

Forest ecology and silviculture
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Ģirts Razma Mg.(MBA)
Jurģis Jansons Dr.silv.
Ieva Adamoviča Mg.ing.
Dārta Kaupe Mg.envir.sc.
Aigars Jansons Mg.silv., Mg.envir.sc.
Leonīds Zdors Dr.silv.
Ansis Actiņš Mg.silv.
Ilze Matisone Dr.silv.
Pēteris Zālītis Dr.habil.silv.
Zane Kļaviņa Mg.envir.sc.
Zane Lībiete Dr.silv.
Māris Laiviņš Dr.hab.geogr.
Ivars Kļaviņš Mg.envir.sc.
Guntars Šņepsts Mg.silv.
Jānis Donis Mg.silv.
Baiba Bambe Dr.biol.
Linda Gerra-Inohosa Dr.biol.
Edgars Jūrmalis Mg.envir.sc.
Jānis Vuguls Mg.envir.sc.
Mārtiņš Lūkins Mg.envir.sc.
Agita Treimane Mg.biol.
Uldis Zvirbulis Bc.silv., Mg.oec.
Juris Zariņš Mg.biol.

Forest tree breeding and climate change
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Silva Šēnhofa Dr.silv.
Una Neimane Dr.silv.
Anita Baumane Mg.sc.ing.
Māra Kitenberga Dr.silv.
Agnese Anta Liepiņa Mg.biol.
Kristiāna Šica-Šteinberga Mg.envir.sc.
Roberts Matisons Dr.biol.
Āris Jansons Dr.silv.
Iveta Desaine Mg.envir.sc.
Jānis Jansons Mg.
Andris Seipulis Mg.envir.
Toms Kondratovičs Mg.biol.
Līga Jansone Dr. silv.
Kārlis Bičkovskis Mg.silv.
Arnis Gailis Mg.silv.
Laura Ķēniņa Mg.silv.
Raitis Rieksts-Riekstiņš Mg.sc.ing.
Dace Treigute Mg.biol.
Daiga Zute Mg.silv.
Oskars Krišāns Dr.silv.
Juris Katrevičs Mg.silv.
Ieva Jaunslaviete Mg.silv.
Roberts Čakšs Mg.biol.
Endijs Bāders Dr.silv.
Mārcis Saklaurs Mg.sc.ing.
Diāna Jansone Mg.biol.
Valters Samariks Mg.silv.
Valts Vīndedzis Mg.silv.
Inga Zariņa Mg.silv.
Pauls Zeltiņš Mg.silv.
Ineta Samsone Dr.biol.
Mārtiņš Zeps Dr.silv.

Genetic Resource Centre
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Dainis Edgars Ruņģis Dr.biol.
Agnese Gailīte Dr.biol.
Vilnis Šķipars Dr.silv., Mg.biol.
Baiba Krivmane Mg.biol.
Viktorija Sirsniņa Mg.biol.
Ilze Šņepste Mg.biol., Mg.sc.soc.
Krišs Bitenieks Mg.biol.

Forest regeneration and establishment
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Andis Lazdiņš Dr.silv., Mg.biol.
Kristaps Makovskis Dr.oec.
Jordane Jean-Claude Champion Bc.ing.
Andis Bārdulis Dr.silv.
Arta Bārdule Dr.chem.
Kārlis Dūmiņš Mg.biol.
Santa Celma Mg.biol.
Jānis Liepiņš Dr.silv.
Dana Purviņa Mg.chem.
Jeļena Stola Mg.biol.
Toms Artūrs Štāls Mg.geogr.
Viktorija Vendiņa Mg.
Austra Zuševica Mg.biol.
Kaspars Liepiņš Dr.silv.
Mudrīte Daugaviete Dr.sc.ing.
Dagnija Lazdiņa Dr.silv.

Forest entomology
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Agnis Šmits Dr.biol.
Zane Striķe-Vorslava Mg.biol.
Ingars Siliņš Mg.biol.
Līva Legzdiņa Mg.biol.

Forest phytopathology and mycology
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Tālis Gaitnieks Dr.silv.
Natālija Burņeviča Dr.biol.
Dārta Kļaviņa Dr.biol.
Lauma Silbauma Mg.biol.
Laima Ciseļonoka Mg.biol.

Forest operations and energy
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Andis Lazdiņš Dr.silv., Mg.biol.
Jānis Ivanovs Mg.geogr.
Jordane Jean-Claude Champion Bc.ing.
Ieva Ivbule Bc.silv.
Ilze Ozola Dr.geol.
Linards Ludis Krumšteds Mg.geogr.
Kaspars Polmanis Dr.silv.
Agris Zimelis Dr.silv.
Guna Petaja Mg.biol.
Raitis Normunds Meļņiks Mg.envir.sc.
Edgars Muižnieks Mg.envir.sc.
Ilona Skranda Mg.silv.
Gints Spalva Mg.silv.
Zaiga Anna Zvaigzne Mg.envir.sc.
Santa Kalēja Dr.silv.
Ieva Līcīte Mg.envir.sc.
Aldis Butlers Mg.silv.

Wildlife management
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Aivars Ornicāns Mg.biol.
Arvīds Priedītis Dr.biol.
Jānis Ozoliņš Dr.biol.
Agrita Žunna Mg.biol.
Guna Bagrade Dr.biol.
Jānis Baumanis Dr.silv., Mg.envir.sc.
Gundega Done Mg.biol.
Alda Stepanova Mg.biol.
Digna Pilāte Dr.biol.
Mārtiņš Lūkins Mg.envir.sc.
Jurģis Šuba Dr.biol.

Forest products processing
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Uldis Grīnfelds Dr.sc.ing.

National Forest Inventory
Name Surname Grade E-mail
Aigars Jansons Mg.silv., Mg.envir.sc.
Andis Adamovičs Mg.silv.
Ieva Adamoviča Mg.ing.
Ģirts Razma Mg.(MBA)
Juris Zariņš Mg.biol.
Uldis Zvirbulis Bc.silv., Mg.oec.
Jurģis Jansons Dr.silv.
Ansis Actiņš Mg.silv.
Raimonds Putniņš Mg.envir.sc., Bc.silv.
Guntars Šņepsts Mg.silv.

Without specific activity
Name Surname Grade E-mail

Copyright © 2008 LVMI Silava. All rights reserved.